Wednesday, December 16, 2009

The Little Things


It's been one of those days and that is especially sad since it is 2:41 and I haven't even left the house. I'm still in my pajamas.

To begin with, the limo company from which I rented Josh's b-day limo, has overcharged me. I called last week and the guy said, "I'll work on it and get back with you." Then, he didn't get back with me. So, I called again today and a different guy said, "Yep, I can see that we charged your credit card twice and you paid in cash, but I'm not sure what to do." What do you mean you're not sure? Just pay me back the money! Ugh.

Then, my internet went out.

Then, our dog did this to our coffee table...

And this to our stairs...

And this to the runner in our hallway...
But seriously, I can't be too mad at such a cute face!
And I'm not gonna lie...I did consider having a drink as my husband suggested. But, wouldn't that make me some sort of an alcoholic???

1 comment:

annie said...

Bad Fletcher!! But yeah, way too cute to get mad at. I hope Rosie doesn't develop any habits like that, I'd never stand a chance!

It sounds like the drink was much deserved. I would have had two already.